Tuesday, December 21, 2010


Well its official im the worst blogger in the world! So sorry folks.Originally i had planned on doing this when i got bored but now i see that i keep forgetting about this blog. So anyways not really much else to say again really sorry im a horrible blogger

Friday, December 3, 2010

Zombies and Popcorn oh my!

Yes yes zombie popcorn hunt is here again! i must say to those who worked hard on making this hunt happen thank you it is by far the best hunt ever!!!! This is my second time doing it and i must say its a wow factor! didnt think it would take my two days to finish it tho rofl! 80 stores and lots of goodies!

On me:
Hair Truth Jersey black and whites
Top Gawk red cable nit hoodie (part of the hunt)
Jeans KS acid wash jeans (part of the hunt)
 Belt baistice grooving belt (part of the hunt)
Necklace LC sophia necklace (part of the hunt)
Shoes UBU

Wednesday, December 1, 2010

Im just so smucking fart!

so i was looking at some blogs saw someone posted a preview of the zombie popcorn sneak peak and i thought it would be a good idea for me to go join the group again well stupid me once i started to teleport there i realized there would be a million people that an id be in lag city! sure enough im at the sim nothing is rezzed and there's alot  of people there and iv crashed maybe 100 times *sighs* anyways if you dint knwo that th zombie popcorn hunt was coming up again well it is but i worn you not to go to the main store or you'll never be able to leave.....please save me and feel sorry for me lol

Tuesday, November 30, 2010

walking in a winter wonderland!

Yay im so happy my sister wanted to be my model with the snowman i got from ipoke as a group gift! isnt he cute with his nose piercing??
On Her:
Hair: >TRUTH< Jersey (Blood)
Fawn Ears and Antlers:
Pants:    :: Twisted & Spoiled :: Tramp Jeans Dirty
Make Up:     :>a3<: Eye Swoop Face Tattoos (Swoop Solid Black)
Eyelashes: Cake- Bedroom Lashes- Tintable
Fawn: Gritty Kitty: WHITE Fawnification
Boots:  KAO : Suede Fringe Boots / black
Eyes: pc eyes by LL - dunes
Shirt: S@BBiA:: GroupGift No. 15

Sunday, November 28, 2010

No words

no words can decribe how bad of a blogger i am lol! anyways new truth hair! yea i knwo im late in posting this but we have had computer issues latly.
Truth hair -Joey
Shirt- SHUSH sissi top mint
Necklace- Mandala Hannya necklace black

Sunday, November 14, 2010

Awesome sauce !

Yes i think im back into a blogging mood Rofl! Ok so first off shout out to my new follower Karenzinha Romano! Thank you for following my blog and wow total of 3 followers! I feel special !
ok wow that picture is kind of small sorry about that rofl! I use viewer 2 an the only way to edit my pictures is by using paint program rofl
Shirt - SAIKO
Jeans - COOL BEANS group freebie! 

Sunday, November 7, 2010

OMG im a bad bad blogger!!!!

OMG! Yes its true im lazy as hell and totally forgot i had a blog Rofl! Also i have not been posting because well there hasn't been that many thing in this sl world to post :( Or maybe there is an im just lazy?? Anyways since the holidays started thats probably the other reason i have not posted in so long.Rl got me busy for a while.anyways Shout out to my new follower justafunnygirlinaslworld!!Thank you for following my blog even if i haven't posted anything in a while! It means alot that someone can laugh at me for posting horrible taste in pictures! :P

Till next time!

you can contact orryna kristan in world if you have question comments or sugestions for my blog or if you just want to bug the hell out of me because hey my IMs never get capped Whooo!

Monday, October 25, 2010

Beemann Store!!

OMG! my friend blur opened up her own shop! Its awesome! Poses ,shapes,tattoos and a few freebies!! go check out her shop!! http://maps.secondlife.com/secondlife/VIRTLANTIS/138/237/1023

Thursday, October 21, 2010

Zeery Special

OMG! Zeery is having a 5L sale special secret!Heres all the items you can get for 5L!!Also not included in pictures the store has a scarf thats a group gift and gloves that are 5L! Store group cost 200L to join!

Wednesday, October 20, 2010

Halloween Bra!

So I was hanging with Blur again today and she told me to get this 1L Halloween bra at SweetestGoodbye.Its only 1L!!!!

Tuesday, October 19, 2010

Halloween madness

Zobie skin omg!! wicked awesomeness sorry i forgot the lm rofl! and yes im not the best picture taker in the world but who F** cares its my blog and i can post bad pictures if i want to right?So here is me and Blur manneqin showing off the skin

randomness of sl

So this is a blog for second life.I might post pictures of freebies and other random shit for my avatar.